Civic Engagement

Civic Engagement Volunteer Opportunities in Duluth, ND

1 civic engagement organization are listed in Duluth, ND. Related organizations in nearby communities are included below.

Local organizations

Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentVeterans

USO

USO is looking for volunteers to share their talents by running activities or crafts during Coffee Connection events throughout Minnesota. Opportunities include various activities such as art, fitness, cooking, and promoting USO programs at community events.

Duluth, ND
Visit organization →

Nearby civic engagement organizations

Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentHunger & Food Security13.7 mi away

Bismarck Emergency Food Pantry

The Bismarck Emergency Food Pantry is a community-supported, volunteer-based organization focused on helping those in need by providing food assistance and other resources. Volunteers play a crucial role in the pantry's operations, ensuring that clients receive the support they need.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →
Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentEducation13.7 mi away

Buckstop Junction

Buckstop Junction is dedicated to preserving North Dakota's rich history through hands-on restoration, community events, and educational programs. Volunteers of all ages and skill levels are invited to join and make a meaningful impact in maintaining this cultural landmark.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →
Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentHealth & MedicineHunger & Food Security13.7 mi away

Heaven’s Helper Soup Café

Heaven's Helper Soup Café started in 2008 to provide meals for the homeless. It serves two meals a day and relies on donations from the community to operate.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →
Children & YouthCivic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentSports & Recreation13.7 mi away

Missouri Valley Family YMCA

The Missouri Valley Family YMCA is committed to engaging enthusiastic volunteers to give back to the community through various rewarding activities and events. They support health and wellness initiatives for youth, seniors, and families in the Bismarck Mandan area.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →
Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentEducationPublic Safety13.7 mi away

North Dakota State Library

The North Dakota State Library provides a toolkit for public library directors focusing on volunteer engagement and management. It highlights various resources to support libraries that rely on volunteers for diverse tasks ranging from shelf-reading to circulation assistance.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →
Civic EngagementCommunity DevelopmentHousing & HomelessnessHunger & Food Security13.7 mi away

Soup Cafe

Soup Cafe serves as a vital resource for the hungry in the Bismarck-Mandan community, offering meals six days a week. Founded in 2009, it aims to feed not only the body but also the mind and soul.

Bismarck, ND
Visit organization →

At a glance

Civic Engagement volunteering in Duluth, ND

Nexys currently lists 1 civic engagement volunteer organization in Duluth, ND, with 7 additional organizations nearby.

About this cause

Volunteer work supporting organizations and opportunities related to civic engagement.

Local organizations
1
Nearby organizations
7

Questions people ask

Where can I volunteer in Duluth, ND?

Nexys currently lists 1 civic engagement organization in Duluth, ND. Visit an organization’s website for its current ways to help.

Are there volunteer organizations near Duluth, ND?

Yes. Nexys lists 7 additional volunteer organizations in the nearby search area.

What causes are represented in Duluth, ND?

Current organization listings include Civic Engagement.

Which nearby communities have more organizations?

Nearby listings include organizations in Bismarck, ND, Seattle, ND.

Volunteer listings last updated May 24, 2026.

Nexys listings are based on current organization and group data provided through the Nexys volunteer network. Separate volunteer opportunities are not currently modeled.